Wild West Shootout

2023 Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout...
Pierce, Jackson, and Wolff Race to Wild West Shoot...
2024 Wild West Shootout Dates Set for Jan. 6-14
2023 Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout...

2023 Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout...

1/26/2023 -
The 17th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts drew to a close less than two weeks ago at FK Rod Ends V
Pierce, Jackson, and Wolff Race to Wild West Shoot...

Pierce, Jackson, and Wolff Race to Wild West Shoot...

1/16/2023 -
VADO, N.M. (Jan. 15, 2023) — The 17th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts drew to a close on Sunday e
2024 Wild West Shootout Dates Set for Jan. 6-14

2024 Wild West Shootout Dates Set for Jan. 6-14

1/14/2023 -
2024 Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout Dates Set for Jan. 6-14 2023 Edition of Miniseries Concludes this Saturday and Sunday with Mega Fina

-

2023 Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout By The Numbers

2023 Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout By The Numbers

1/26/2023
The 17th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts drew to a close less than two weeks ago at FK Rod Ends Vado Speedway Park. The mega miniseries featured phenomenal racing action in all three divisions and was once again a great...more
Pierce, Jackson, and Wolff Race to Wild West Shootout Finale Wins

Pierce, Jackson, and Wolff Race to Wild West Shootout Finale Wins

1/16/2023
VADO, N.M. (Jan. 15, 2023) — The 17th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts drew to a close on Sunday evening at FK Rod Ends Vado Speedway Park, and it was Bobby Pierce, Kris Jackson, and Tyler Wolff who claimed the finale...more
Marlar, Jackson, and Ramirez Headline Saturday Night Wild West Sh

Marlar, Jackson, and Ramirez Headline Saturday Night Wild West Sh...

1/15/2023
VADO, N.M. (Jan. 14, 2023) — Mike Marlar, Kris Jackson, and Dereck Ramirez bested Saturday night’s action in the Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts at FK Rod Ends Vado Speedway Park. Employing the same car that won last year’s...more
2024 Wild West Shootout Dates Set for Jan. 6-14

2024 Wild West Shootout Dates Set for Jan. 6-14

1/14/2023
2024 Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout Dates Set for Jan. 6-14 2023 Edition of Miniseries Concludes this Saturday and Sunday with Mega Finale VADO, N.M. (Jan. 14, 2023) — While two rounds of racing still remain for the 17th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild...more


1/15/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/15/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

17th Annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout: Round #6

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($25,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $30
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Hot Laps (3:30 p.m.)
(by heat races)
X-Mods
Modifieds
Super Late Models (qualifying)

National Anthem (4:55 p.m.)

Heat Races (5:00 p.m.)
X- Mods - 8 laps
Modifieds – 8 to 10 laps (Dependent on Car Count)
Super Late Models - 8 laps

B Mains
X- Mods -10 laps
Modifieds - 12 laps
Super Late Models - 12 laps

A Mains
Super Late Models - 50 laps
X- Mods - 25 laps
Modifieds - 25 laps

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
  • X-Mods46 entries
  • A Modifieds46 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 6
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
7 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
8 12 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
9 10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
10 18 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
11 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
12 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
13 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
14 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
15 17 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
16 13 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
17 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -11
18 11 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -7
19 24 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
20 23 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
21 19 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -2
22 20 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
23 16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
24 22 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 11
2 1 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -1
3 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
4 3 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -3
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
7 6 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 4 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -4
9 11 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
10 9 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
11 5 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -6
12 10 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
13 13 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
14 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
4 6 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
6 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
7 12 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 5
8 7 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
9 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -4
10 9 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
11 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
12 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
13 13 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -1
6 6 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 8 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 1
8 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
9 11 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
10 10 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
11 7 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 3
6 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
7 10 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
9 9 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -
10 2 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -8
11 11 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
4 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
6 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
8 9 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
9 10 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
11 11 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
6 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -4
7 8 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
8 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
9 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
10 9 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.068
2 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.145
3 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.181
4 12 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.212
5 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.340
6 21 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.348
7 7 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.356
8 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.372
9 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.402
10 2 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.410
11 18 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.476
12 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.597
13 4 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 14.601
14 22 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.649
15 1 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 14.715
16 9 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 14.863
17 17 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.934
18 20 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.074
19 16 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 15.151
20 14 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.447
21 3 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.564
22 13 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.564

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.033
2 8 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.157
3 18 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.403
4 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.412
5 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.460
6 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.469
7 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.485
8 11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.515
9 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.524
10 16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.527
11 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.591
12 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.595
13 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 14.599
14 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.610
15 19 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.619
16 21 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.669
17 12 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.764
18 7 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 14.858
19 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.174
20 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.292
21 17 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.292

X-Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
2 6 0 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
3 9 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 6
4 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
5 7 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
6 5 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 17 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 10
8 19 X15 Jesse Haynie Jesse Haynie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
9 18 24 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
10 11 11 Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
11 2 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -9
12 13 05 Aasa Flores Aasa Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
13 12 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
14 16 B1 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
15 20 17S Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 5
16 4 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -12
17 10 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -7
18 21 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
19 23 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
20 14 44JT Jaime Torres Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM Tortugas, NM -6
21 24 25 Kenny McDonald Jr Kenny McDonald Jr Adrian, MO Adrian, MO 3
22 22 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
23 8 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -15
24 15 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 10 X15 Jesse Haynie Jesse Haynie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
3 5 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 13 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Iola, KS Iola, KS 8
6 9 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 3
7 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
8 7 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
9 6 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
10 11 96 Victor Barraza Victor Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
11 2 3S Sal Gomez Sal Gomez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
12 12 15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
13 3 23B Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
14 14 06 Chris Theodore Chris Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
15 15 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 6 17S Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 4
3 2 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
4 5 25 Kenny McDonald Jr Kenny McDonald Jr Adrian, MO Adrian, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 6
6 12 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
7 3 15A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
8 8 27X Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
9 14 28A Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 5
10 9 34G Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -1
11 10 8811 Joe Alvarado Joe Alvarado El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
12 13 10 Bryan Bennett Bryan Bennett Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM 1
13 4 8840 Ruben Ortega Ruben Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
14 7 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
15 15 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 05 Aasa Flores Aasa Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
4 7 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
5 10 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 5
6 4 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
7 6 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
8 11 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
9 9 X15 Jesse Haynie Jesse Haynie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 12 34G Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK 2
11 5 10 Bryan Bennett Bryan Bennett Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM -6
12 8 06 Chris Theodore Chris Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 44JT Jaime Torres Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM Tortugas, NM -
3 3 24 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 3S Sal Gomez Sal Gomez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 10 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 5
6 5 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 8 25 Kenny McDonald Jr Kenny McDonald Jr Adrian, MO Adrian, MO 1
8 11 8840 Ruben Ortega Ruben Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
9 9 8811 Joe Alvarado Joe Alvarado El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 7 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
11 6 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Iola, KS Iola, KS -5
DNS 12 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 2
2 5 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
3 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 8 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
5 10 11 Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
6 1 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
7 7 17S Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
8 6 79 Allen Owen Jr Allen Owen Jr Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -2
9 11 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
10 9 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
11 2 28A Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -9
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Andrew Hodges Andrew Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
2 3 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 9 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
4 4 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
5 6 23B Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 11 B1 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
7 10 15A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
8 7 27X Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -1
9 5 96 Victor Barraza Victor Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
10 8 15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
11 1 24L Dakota Lowe Dakota Lowe Prescott, KS Prescott, KS -10

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
4 8 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
5 13 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 8
6 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
7 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
8 7 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
9 20 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
10 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -9
11 12 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
12 17 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
13 16 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
14 21 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 7
15 24 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
16 22 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
17 18 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 1
18 19 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
19 15 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -4
20 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -16
21 5 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -16
22 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -16
23 23 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
24 10 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 15 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 13
3 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
4 8 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 12 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
7 5 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 11 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
9 13 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
10 14 59 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
11 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
12 2 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -10
13 6 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -7
14 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -10
15 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
2 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 2 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
4 6 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
6 8 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
7 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 10 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
9 9 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
10 12 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
11 13 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
12 4 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
13 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -12
14 14 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
15 15 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
3 6 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
5 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 9 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
9 12 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
10 8 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
11 11 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
12 1 88X Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 10 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
3 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 8
4 3 3J Lewis Jackson Lewis Jackson Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
5 2 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 9 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
7 12 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
8 4 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -4
9 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
10 8 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 7 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -4
12 5 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 1
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
3 6 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
4 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 5
5 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -2
6 4 73 Levi Demartino Levi Demartino Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 5 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -2
8 8 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
9 10 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3
DNS 11 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
2 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
3 2 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
6 3 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 11 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
8 10 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
9 6 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
10 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
11 4 59 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7


Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Flo Racing




Dirt Draft




Rio Grande Waste
Flo Racing
Mesilla Valley Transport
Hoker Trucking
FK Rod Ends
Penske Racing Shocks
OReilly Auto Parts
Schaffers Oil
Dirt Track Bank
Black Diamond Chassis
Nissan Las Cruses
Rancho Millagro Racing
Beaver Stripes
Sunoco Fuels
Contractor And Developers
Shocker Hitch
Shaw Trucking Inc
Midwest Sheet Metal
Dirt Draft
Toste Construction
Sport Truck RV
Hoosier Tire
Speedway Motors
Merrys Home Furnishings
Whisterler Construction
Pro Power
Border Tire
Day Motorsport
Wehrs Machine
STATS
Pro Dirt Inc
Shocks By Hammer
Gorsuch
Screven Motor Speedway
The Joie Of Seating
Bi
Arizona Differential
Barnett Harley Davidson
Winning Edge Carburation