Larson, Dillard, and Haynie Win 2024 Wild West Sho...
1/14/2024 -
VADO, N.M. (Jan. 14, 2024) — The 18th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts drew to a dramatic close at
Pierce, Rivera, and Christian Victorious at the Wi...
1/14/2024 -
VADO, N.M. (Jan. 13, 2024) — Bobby Pierce made history on Saturday night at the 18th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by
Pierce, Morton, & Dillard Takes WWS Round #2
1/8/2024 -
VADO, N.M. (Jan. 7, 2024) — Despite a wind and sand storm, the 18th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Par
-
Larson, Dillard, and Haynie Win 2024 Wild West Shootout Finales
1/14/2024VADO, N.M. (Jan. 14, 2024) — The 18th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts drew to a dramatic close at FK Rod Ends Vado (N.M.) Speedway Park on Sunday evening.
Almost all eyes were on Bobby Pierce as he pursued the $100,000...more
Pierce, Rivera, and Christian Victorious at the Wild West Shootou...
1/14/2024VADO, N.M. (Jan. 13, 2024) — Bobby Pierce made history on Saturday night at the 18th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts at FK Rod Ends Vado (N.M.) Speedway Park.
He became the first driver to win four Dirt Track Bank Super...more
Pierce, Phillips, and Jackson Lead the Way in WWS Round #4
1/12/2024VADO, N.M. (Jan. 12, 2024) — Bobby Pierce, Terry Phillips, and Kris Jackson topped the podium in their respective divisions during the fourth round of action at the 18th annual Rio Grande Waste Services Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts on Friday evening...more
Pierce, Dillard, and Haynie Snare Round #3 WWS Top Accolades
1/11/2024Pierce, Dillard, and Haynie Snare Round #3 WWS Top Accolades
Action Continues with Round #4 on Friday, Jan. 7 at FK Rod Ends Vado Speedway Park
VADO, N.M. (Jan. 10, 2024) — Bobby Pierce and Cade Dillard continued their winning ways during the third round of the 18th annual...more
1/19/2020 - Arizona Speedway
Queen Creek, AZ
14th Annual Wild West Shootout
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | B5 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 1 | |
3 | 9 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 6 | |
4 | 17 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 13 | |
5 | 7 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | -2 | |
8 | 15 | 15B | Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA | Muscatine, IA | 7 | |
9 | 23 | 2 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 14 | |
10 | 21 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 11 | |
11 | 16 | 91T | Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA | Arroyo Grande, CA | 5 | |
12 | 8 | 86 | Kyle Beard Trumann, AR | Trumann, AR | -4 | |
13 | 6 | 1 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -7 | |
14 | 20 | 77M | Jay Morris Watseka, IL | Watseka, IL | 6 | |
15 | 24 | 99 | Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR | Dewitt, AR | 9 | |
16 | 14 | 28 | John Cornell Phoenix, AZ | Phoenix, AZ | -2 | |
17 | 22 | 74 | Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | 5 | |
18 | 11 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -7 | |
19 | 12 | 6 | Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -7 | |
20 | 4 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | -16 | |
21 | 10 | 32S | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | -11 | |
22 | 19 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | -3 | |
23 | 13 | 99JR | Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL | Frankfort, IL | -10 | |
24 | 18 | 75T | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | -6 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | - | |
3 | 1 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 11 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 6 | |
6 | 4 | 89 | Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL | Manhattan, IL | -2 | |
7 | 10 | 78S | Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ | Peoria, AZ | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 17 | Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | -2 | |
9 | 7 | 3X | Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | -2 | |
10 | 8 | 28W | Jim Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | -2 | |
11 | 12 | 18AZ | John Morris Queen Creek, AZ | Queen Creek, AZ | 1 | |
12 | 9 | 24 | Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -3 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 75T | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | - | |
2 | 2 | 77M | Jay Morris Watseka, IL | Watseka, IL | - | |
3 | 8 | 74 | Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 99 | Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR | Dewitt, AR | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 9 | 2M | Allen Murray San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 91P | Jason Papich Nipomo, CA | Nipomo, CA | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | -4 | |
8 | 6 | 38 | Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR | Bend, OR | -2 | |
9 | 7 | 7W | Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR | Gold Beach, OR | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 75 | Kenny Densman Lolita, TX | Lolita, TX | - | |
11 | 11 | 83 | Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA | Pescadero, CA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 99JR | Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL | Frankfort, IL | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | - | |
6 | 10 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 4 | |
7 | 7 | 2 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | - | |
8 | 8 | 3X | Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | - | |
9 | 9 | 24 | Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | - | |
10 | 3 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -7 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | B5 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 1 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | - | |
3 | 3 | 32S | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | |
4 | 5 | 28 | John Cornell Phoenix, AZ | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 75T | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 91P | Jason Papich Nipomo, CA | Nipomo, CA | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 7W | Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR | Gold Beach, OR | - | |
9 | 6 | 75 | Kenny Densman Lolita, TX | Lolita, TX | -3 | |
10 | 10 | 83 | Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA | Pescadero, CA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | - | |
2 | 3 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 15B | Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA | Muscatine, IA | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 89 | Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL | Manhattan, IL | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 17 | Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | - | |
8 | 8 | 28W | Jim Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | - | |
9 | 10 | 78S | Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ | Peoria, AZ | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 18AZ | John Morris Queen Creek, AZ | Queen Creek, AZ | -1 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 86 | Kyle Beard Trumann, AR | Trumann, AR | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 6 | Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 91T | Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA | Arroyo Grande, CA | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 77M | Jay Morris Watseka, IL | Watseka, IL | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 99 | Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR | Dewitt, AR | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 38 | Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR | Bend, OR | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 74 | Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | 1 | |
9 | 5 | 2M | Allen Murray San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | -4 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 15.395 | |
2 | 4 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 15.496 | |
3 | 1 | 2S | Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 15.652 | |
4 | 3 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 15.671 | |
5 | 7 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 15.705 | |
6 | 5 | 99JR | Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL | Frankfort, IL | 15.769 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 15.896 | |
8 | 10 | 3X | Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | 17.025 | |
9 | 6 | 24 | Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 17.740 | |
10 | 8 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 17.740 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | B5 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 15.299 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 15.714 | |
3 | 10 | 32S | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | 15.714 | |
4 | 2 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 16.002 | |
5 | 6 | 28 | John Cornell Phoenix, AZ | Phoenix, AZ | 16.150 | |
6 | 7 | 75 | Kenny Densman Lolita, TX | Lolita, TX | 16.221 | |
7 | 3 | 75T | Terry Phillips Springfield, MO | Springfield, MO | 16.426 | |
8 | 9 | 7W | Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR | Gold Beach, OR | 17.228 | |
9 | 1 | 91P | Jason Papich Nipomo, CA | Nipomo, CA | 17.228 | |
10 | 8 | 83 | Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA | Pescadero, CA | 17.228 |
Qualifying 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 1ST | Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 15.524 | |
2 | 8 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 15.542 | |
3 | 3 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 15.745 | |
4 | 9 | 15B | Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA | Muscatine, IA | 15.797 | |
5 | 2 | 89 | Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL | Manhattan, IL | 15.933 | |
6 | 7 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | 16.089 | |
7 | 1 | 17 | Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | 16.485 | |
8 | 4 | 28W | Jim Whisler Otis, OR | Otis, OR | 16.614 | |
9 | 5 | 18AZ | John Morris Queen Creek, AZ | Queen Creek, AZ | 16.923 | |
10 | 6 | 78S | Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ | Peoria, AZ | 16.967 |
Qualifying 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 86 | Kyle Beard Trumann, AR | Trumann, AR | 15.729 | |
2 | 1 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 15.785 | |
3 | 2 | 77M | Jay Morris Watseka, IL | Watseka, IL | 15.990 | |
4 | 6 | 91T | Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA | Arroyo Grande, CA | 16.084 | |
5 | 3 | 2M | Allen Murray San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 16.092 | |
6 | 8 | 6 | Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD | Rapid City, SD | 16.165 | |
7 | 4 | 99 | Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR | Dewitt, AR | 16.186 | |
8 | 7 | 38 | Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR | Bend, OR | 16.450 | |
9 | 5 | 74 | Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | 16.682 |
X-Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 37X | Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN | Kelly Lake, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 3J | Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM | Rio Rancho, NM | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 37 | Clint Johnson Neosho, MO | Neosho, MO | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | - | |
5 | 9 | 10 | Cole Searing Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 4 | |
6 | 7 | 19 | Lucas Rodin Marion, ND | Marion, ND | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 39 | Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO | Sparta, MO | -5 | |
8 | 13 | 4H | Grant Hall Brandon, MB | Brandon, MB | 5 | |
9 | 17 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 8 | |
10 | 20 | 2SS | Mark Smith Anthony, NM | Anthony, NM | 10 | |
11 | 18 | 71AZ | Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ | Queen Creek, AZ | 7 | |
12 | 16 | 112X | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 4 | |
13 | 6 | 10C | Cole Haugland Lakota, ND | Lakota, ND | -7 | |
14 | 15 | 777 | Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 1 | |
15 | 21 | 7B | Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB | Stanley, MB | 6 | |
16 | 19 | 16 | Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
17 | 24 | 13B | Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | 7 | |
18 | 23 | 79 | Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK | Pocola, OK | 5 | |
19 | 12 | 32H | Eric Haugland Lawton, ND | Lawton, ND | -7 | |
20 | 10 | 27X | Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -10 | |
21 | 11 | 17X | Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO | Wheatland, MO | -10 | |
22 | 14 | 33S | Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO | Kansas City, MO | -8 | |
23 | 5 | 17 | Lance Schill Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | -18 | |
24 | 22 | 25C | Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | -2 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 16 | Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 7B | Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB | Stanley, MB | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 79 | Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK | Pocola, OK | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 22 | Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD | Spearfish, SD | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 96F | Eric Folstad Glenburn, ND | Glenburn, ND | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 476X | Troy Hovey Cresco, IA | Cresco, IA | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 12S | Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY | Sheridan, WY | -1 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 71AZ | Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ | Queen Creek, AZ | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 2SS | Mark Smith Anthony, NM | Anthony, NM | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 25C | Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 13B | Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 44JT | Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM | Tortugas, NM | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 15X | Blake Davis S.Coffeyville, OK | S.Coffeyville, OK | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 08 | Glen Maga Swan River, MB | Swan River, MB | -1 | |
8 | 5 | X44 | Mark Maga Swan River, MB | Swan River, MB | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 37X | Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN | Kelly Lake, MN | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 17 | Lance Schill Langdon, ND | Langdon, ND | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 32H | Eric Haugland Lawton, ND | Lawton, ND | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 777 | Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 16 | Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -2 | |
6 | 11 | 10 | Cole Searing Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 5 | |
7 | 9 | 13B | Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND | Devils Lake, ND | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 15X | Blake Davis S.Coffeyville, OK | S.Coffeyville, OK | -2 | |
9 | 8 | X44 | Mark Maga Swan River, MB | Swan River, MB | -1 | |
10 | 4 | 44JT | Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM | Tortugas, NM | -6 | |
11 | 10 | 25C | Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 39 | Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO | Sparta, MO | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 3J | Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM | Rio Rancho, NM | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 27X | Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 4H | Grant Hall Brandon, MB | Brandon, MB | -1 | |
5 | 11 | 10C | Cole Haugland Lakota, ND | Lakota, ND | 6 | |
6 | 5 | 71AZ | Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ | Queen Creek, AZ | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 2SS | Mark Smith Anthony, NM | Anthony, NM | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 22 | Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD | Spearfish, SD | -1 | |
10 | 7 | 08 | Glen Maga Swan River, MB | Swan River, MB | -3 | |
11 | 10 | 96F | Eric Folstad Glenburn, ND | Glenburn, ND | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 37 | Clint Johnson Neosho, MO | Neosho, MO | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 17X | Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO | Wheatland, MO | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 19 | Lucas Rodin Marion, ND | Marion, ND | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 33S | Ben Stockton Kansas City, MO | Kansas City, MO | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 112X | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 79 | Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK | Pocola, OK | 2 | |
8 | 4 | 476X | Troy Hovey Cresco, IA | Cresco, IA | -4 | |
9 | 10 | 7B | Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB | Stanley, MB | 1 | |
10 | 5 | 12S | Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY | Sheridan, WY | -5 |
Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 91 | Joe Duvall Justice, OK | Justice, OK | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 71 | Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 20 | Rodney Sanders Happy, TX | Happy, TX | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 69 | Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN | Chatfield, MN | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 02 | Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS | Wichita, KS | 2 | |
7 | 11 | 5G | Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 4 | |
8 | 21 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 13 | |
9 | 13 | 4W | Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR | Fayetteville, AR | 4 | |
10 | 10 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | - | |
11 | 19 | J17 | Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 8 | |
12 | 12 | 85D | Mark Dotson Cameron, MO | Cameron, MO | - | |
13 | 17 | 10C | Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN | Hendricks, MN | 4 | |
14 | 16 | 27X | Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI | Eleva, WI | 2 | |
15 | 24 | 8N | Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 9 | |
16 | 14 | 57 | Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -2 | |
17 | 22 | 111 | Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA | San Luis Obispo, CA | 5 | |
18 | 20 | 75 | Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX | Amarillo, TX | 2 | |
19 | 9 | 98 | Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA | Chowchilla, CA | -10 | |
20 | 18 | 72 | Dustin Grabowski Upland, CA | Upland, CA | -2 | |
21 | 5 | 55 | Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS | Haysville, KS | -16 | |
22 | 3 | 37 | Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -19 | |
23 | 23 | 23 | Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK | S.Coffeyville, OK | - | |
24 | 15 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | -9 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10C | Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN | Hendricks, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | J17 | Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 23 | Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK | S.Coffeyville, OK | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 65X | Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 8C | Chris Clark Jackson, WY | Jackson, WY | - | |
7 | 7 | 30 | Matt Leer Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 51T | Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND | West Fargo, ND | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 72 | Dustin Grabowski Upland, CA | Upland, CA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 75 | Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX | Amarillo, TX | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 111 | Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA | San Luis Obispo, CA | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 8N | Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 9 | Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | - | |
6 | 4 | 52 | Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO | Webb City, MO | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 54 | Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 69 | Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN | Chatfield, MN | 2 | |
3 | 8 | 37 | Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 5 | |
4 | 10 | 71 | Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 6 | |
5 | 3 | 10C | Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN | Hendricks, MN | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 65X | Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | -5 | |
7 | 5 | J17 | Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 52 | Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO | Webb City, MO | - | |
10 | 6 | 30 | Matt Leer Bruce, WI | Bruce, WI | -4 | |
11 | 11 | 111 | Logan Drake San Luis Obispo, CA | San Luis Obispo, CA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 91 | Joe Duvall Justice, OK | Justice, OK | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 21X | Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN | Elizabeth, MN | - | |
3 | 1 | 85D | Mark Dotson Cameron, MO | Cameron, MO | -2 | |
4 | 10 | 55 | Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS | Haysville, KS | 6 | |
5 | 3 | 75 | Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX | Amarillo, TX | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 2J | Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN | Hawley, MN | 2 | |
7 | 11 | 57 | Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 54 | Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX | El Paso, TX | 1 | |
9 | 4 | 8C | Chris Clark Jackson, WY | Jackson, WY | -5 | |
10 | 5 | 8N | Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -5 | |
11 | 6 | 51T | Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND | West Fargo, ND | -5 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 02 | Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS | Wichita, KS | - | |
2 | 2 | 5G | Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
3 | 10 | 20 | Rodney Sanders Happy, TX | Happy, TX | 7 | |
4 | 8 | 98 | Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA | Chowchilla, CA | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 27X | Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI | Eleva, WI | - | |
6 | 9 | 4W | Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR | Fayetteville, AR | 3 | |
7 | 4 | 72 | Dustin Grabowski Upland, CA | Upland, CA | -3 | |
8 | 3 | 23 | Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK | S.Coffeyville, OK | -5 | |
9 | 6 | 9 | Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -3 | |
10 | 7 | 3 | Tim Tharp Las Cruces, NM | Las Cruces, NM | -3 |