Pierce Makes it Three in a Row at Wild West Shootout – Sanders and Cain Score as Well


Pierce Makes it Three in a Row at Wild West Shootout – Sanders and Cain Score as Well

Lonnie Wheatley, SAN TAN VALLEY, Ariz. (January 11, 2019) – Oakwood, Illinois’ Bobby Pierce continues to find Arizona’s desert setting to his liking as he raced to his third Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts feature win in as many events at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway by racing to victory lane in Friday night’s 30-lap feature.

Pierce railed the topside around Kyle Beard on the 20th round en route to Hoker Trucking Victory Lane and another $5,000 payday with Rodney Sanders and Josh Cain both picking off their first wins of the 13th Annual Wild West Shootout in Modified and X Modified action, respectively.

With his third win the six-race mini-series, Pierce has already secured a minimum $10,000 bonus courtesy of the Keyser’s Quarter-Million Challenge and is still in contention to add more with three events over the next two days.

Another triumph by Pierce will push his bonus to $25,000 while two more wins in the remaining events bumps it to $100,000.  A complete sweep of all six feature events would net Pierce a $250,000 bonus.

While Pierce started Friday’s Black Diamond Super Late Models presented by M&W Transport feature from the pole position, he spent a majority of the race in “chaser” mode rather than “chasee” after fellow front row starter Kyle Beard took advantage of the outside line to gun into the initial lead.  Pierce fought off Hudson O’Neal for second in the ensuing laps until the race’s first caution flew after seven circuits when Scott Bloomquist rolled to a stop on the backstretch.

Pierce fell back another position behind Jimmy Mars in the scramble behind Beard on the restart, only to start working his way back towards the front after the final caution flew three laps later for Chase Junghans’ turn two spin while running sixth.

“The Smooth Operator” worked his way back around O’Neal for second by the 14th round and then set his sights on Beard, taking advantage of traffic on the 20th lap.  With Beard forced low by a lapped car, Pierce stuck to the high side of turns three and four and used his momentum to edge ahead of Beard at the line.

Keeping Beard at bay, Pierce survived several dicey moments through traffic over the final rounds to secure the win with Beard settling for second.  O’Neal rounded out the podium in third with Brandon Sheppard and Mars rounding out the top five.

Happy, TX, native Rodney Sanders became the third Mesilla Valley Transportation/Border International Modifieds presented by Arizona Differential winner in as many events by wiring the field in the 25-lapper.

Sanders jumped into the lead at the outset then denied some early bids from Ricky Thornton, Jr., and Darrell Nelson before cruising to the checkered flag over the final rounds unabated.

Sanders crossed the stripe ahead of Arkansas shoe Tyler Wolff, who rallied back from an early caution to capture runner-up honors and take over the Wild West Shootout points lead.  Nelson claimed third with Matt Leer and Zane Devilbiss rounding out the top five.

Albuquerque’s Josh Cain put a stop to Cole Searing’s RHRSwag.com X-Mods presented by Barnett Harley-Davidson domination by racing to victory lane in the 20-lapper.

Cain took advantage of his pole starting position, keeping a rim-riding Lance Schill and low-runner Searing at bay throughout.

Cain survived several cautions along the way to post the win ahead of Schill with Searing fending off Austin Ellis over the final rounds for another podium finish.  Ellis was fourth while Steve Muilenberg charged from the 20th starting position to round out the top five.

The Wild West Shootout continues at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway with a double dip on Saturday, January 12.  Saturday’s first card, a makeup of last Sunday’s rainout, goes green at 11:00 a.m. with the regularly scheduled Saturday card getting under way at 7:00 p.m.  The 13th Annual Wild West Shootout then wraps up with Sunday’s finale firing off at 5:00 p.m.

A $5,000 winner’s share is up for grabs for the Super Late Models through the opening five nights of competition before the stakes are upped to $14,000-to-win for the January 14 Shaw Trucking finale.

Advance tickets may be purchased online at www.wildwestshootout.net/schedule/ and ticket pricing/purchasing information can be found at www.wildwestshootout.net or by calling the Wild West Shootout office at 520-664-2074.

Wild West Shootout Hotel Information can be found at http://www.wildwestshootout.net/fan-info/lodging-2/ or by calling Hilton Phoenix/Mesa at 480-833-5555.  The Hilton Phoenix/Mesa is located at 1011 West Holmes Avenue in Mesa, AZ.

Arizona Speedway is located just minutes from Phoenix.  From Phoenix, take US 60 east to Ironwood Dr., turn right (south) and go four miles, Arizona Speedway is on the right hand side.  For more information, visit www.wildwestshootout.net or call 520-664-2074.

The 13th Annual Wild West Shootout is made possible by Keyser Manufacturing, O’Reilly Auto Parts, FK Rod Ends, Black Diamond, M&W Transport, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Border Tire, Sport Truck RV, PFC Brakes, Arizona Differential, RHR RacingSwag, Barnett Harley Davidson, Hoker Trucking, Total Seal Piston Rings, Shaw Trucking, San Tan Ford, Toste Construction, Swift Springs, Pro Power Engines, Five Star Graphix, Beaver Stripes, VP Racing Fuel, Penske Racing Shocks and Hoosier Tires.

13th Annual Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts Results from FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway – Friday, January 11, 2019 

Black Diamond Super Late Models presented by M&W Transport: 

Qualifying: 

Group 1:  1. 51-Joey Moriarty 14.722, 2. 32p-Bobby Pierce 14.808, 3. 75-Terry Phillips 14.912, 4. 91p-Jason Papich 15.043, 5. 7mm-Michael Maresca 15.055, 6. 6rt-Ricky Thornton, Jr. 15.202, 7. 44-Cole Schill 15.411, 8. 32b-Cody Laney 15.458, 9. 28c-John Cornell 15.607, 10. 15v-Kolby Vandenbergh 15.689, 11. 83-Dennis Souza 16.918.

Group 2:  1. B5-Brandon Sheppard 14.740, 2. 71-Hudson O’Neal 14.757, 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist 14.935, 4. 18-Chase Junghans 15.232, 5. 17-Billy Franklin 15.389, 6. 38-Thomas Hunziker 15.551, 7. 3x-Lyndon Bolt 15.754, 8. 942-Steve Isenberg, 9. 7w-Richard Wallace 16.492, 10. 24-Rick Ortega 26.011, 11. 42s-Don Shaw NT.

Group 3:  1. 86-Kyle Beard 14.641, 2. 91-Tony Toste 14.712, 3. 1p-Earl Pearson, Jr. 14.721, 4. 7-Ricky Weiss 14.817, 5. 71rc-R.C. Whitwell 15.193, 6. 76-Blair Northdurft 15.297, 7. 15d-Justin Duty 15.539, 8. 37-Rob Mayea 15.565 9. 6T-Terry Carter 15.661, 10. 44L-Brandon Lewis NT, 11. 32-Chris Simpson NT.

Group 4:  1. 28m-Jimmy Mars 14.775, 2. 11-Pat Doar 14.797, 3. 1g-Garrett Alberson 14.888, 4. 2s-Stormy Scott 14.901, 5. 2-Brandon Overton 15.001, 6. 97-Cade Dillard 15.010, 7. 46-Darren Coffell 15.431, 8. 20v-Rece Vaught 15.448, 9. 37w-Scott Ward 15.477, 10. G17-Jacob Gallardo 15.487, 11. 14m-Dean Moore 15.658, 12. 10n-Rob Sanders 15.727, 13. 78s-Steve Stultz 16.609.

Heat Races – Top 4 advance to “A” Main, balance to 2 “B” Mains

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 32p-Bobby Pierce, 2. 51-Joey Moriarty, 3. 91p-Jason Papich, 4. 6rt-Ricky Thornton, Jr., 5. 75-Terry Phillips, 6. 7mm-Michael Maresca, 7. 15v-Kolby Vandenbergh, 8. 32b-Cody Laney, 9. 44-Cole Schill, 10. 28c-John Cornell, 11. 83-Dennis Souza.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 71-Hudson O’Neal, 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 3. 18-Chase Junghans, 4. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 5. 17-Billy Franklin, 6. 42s-Don Shaw, 7. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 8. 942-Steve Isenberg, 9. 24-Rick Ortega, 10. 7w-Richard Wallace, 11. 3x-Lyndon Bolt.

Heat Three (8 Laps):  1. 86-Kyle Beard, 2. 7-Rickey Weiss, 3. 91-Tony Toste, 4. 1p-Earl Pearson, Jr., 5. 71rc-R.C. Whitwell, 6. 15d-Justin Duty, 7. 76-Blair Northdurft, 8. 37-Rob Mayea, 9. 6T-Terry Carter, 10. 44L-Brandon Lewis, 11. 32-Chris Simpson (DNS).

Heat Four (8 Laps):  1. 28m-Jimmy Mars, 2. 11-Pat Doar, 3. 1g-Garrett Alberson, 4. 97-Cade Dillard, 5. 2-Brandon Overton, 6. 2s-Stormy Scott, 7. 20v-Rece Vaught, 8. G17-Jacob Gallardo, 9. 37w-Scott Ward, 10. 10n-Rob Sanders, 11. 46-Darren Coffell, 12. 78s-Steve Stultz, 13. 14m-Dean Moore.

“B” Mains – Top 4 from each advance to “A” Main

First “B” Main (10 Laps):  1. 75-Terry Phillips, 2. 7mm-Michael Maresca, 3. 15d-Justin Duty, 4. 32b-Cody Laney, 5. 15v-Kolb Vandenbergh, 6. 44-Cole Schill, 7. 76-Blair Northdurft, 8. 6T-Terry Carter, 9. 28c-John Cornell, 10. 37-Rob Mayea, 11. 44L-Brandon Lewis, 12. 71rc-R.C. Whitwell, 13. 83-Dennis Souza. DNS: 32-Chris Simpson.

Second “B” Main (10 Laps):  1. 2-Brandon Overton, 2. 42s-Don Shaw, 3. 2s-Stormy Scott, 4. 17-Billy Franklin, 5. 20v-Rece Vaught, 6. 37w-Scott Ward, 7. G17-Jacob Gallardo, 8. 3x-Lyndon Bolt, 9. 10n-Rob Sanders, 10. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 11. 24-Rick Ortega, 12. 942-Steve Isenberg, 13. 78s-Steve Stultz, 14. 7w-Richard Wallace, 15. 14m-Dean Moore, 16. 46-Darrenn Coffell.

Pro Power Dash: 

Dash (10 Laps):  1. 37w-Scott Ward, 2. 15k-Kolby Vandenbergh, 3. 44-Cole Schill, 4. G17-Jacob Gallardo, 5. 76-Blair Northdurft, 6. 3x-Lyndon Bolt, 7. 6T-Terry Carter, 8. 10n-Rob Sanders, 9. 28c-John Cornell, 10. 20v-Rece Vaught.

“A” Main

“A” Main (30 Laps):  1. 32p-Bobby Pierce, 2. 86-Kyle Beard, 3. 71-Hudson O’Neal, 4. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 5. 28m-Jimmy Mars, 6. 7-Ricky Weiss, 7. 6rt-Ricky Thornton, Jr., 8. 75-Terry Phillips, 9. 91-Tony Toste, 10. 2-Brandon Overton, 11. 97-Cade Dillard, 12. 91p-Jason Papich, 13. 7mm-Michael Maresca, 14. 1p-Earl Pearson, Jr., 15. 18-Chase Junghans, 16. 51-Joey Moriarty, 17. 42s-Don Shaw, 18. 1g-Garrett Alberson, 19. 15d-Justin Duty, 20. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 21. 2s-Stormy Scott, 22. 32b-Cody Laney, 23. 17-Billy Franklin, 24. 11-Pat Doar.

 

Mesilla Valley Transportation/Border International Modifieds presented by Arizona Differential: 

Heat Races – Top 16 in passing points advance to “A” Main, balance to Two “B” Mains

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 20rt-Ricky Thornton, Jr., 2. 18z-Zane Devilbiss, 3. 111-Bumper Jones, 4. 3-Tim Tharp, 5. 91-Joe Duvall, 6. 57-Duke Erickson, 7. 9-Jimmy Ray, 8. 17-Stoney Kruk, 9. 131-Royal Jones, 10. 196-Joey Olshvowka, 11. 75-Cody Skytland, 12. 36-Ryan Cousins, 13. 32-D.J. Shannon.

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 9L-Vincent Lucas, 2. 1tpo-Tyler Peterson, 3. 86-Kyle Beard, 4. 22-Davey Mills, 5. 19sb-Lance Mari, 6. 4w-Tyler Wolff, 7. 21z-Isaiah Geisel, 8. J17-Jake Gallardo, 9. 4r-Dereck Ramirez, 10. 2-Don Gumke, 11. 71-Jessie Hoskins, 12. 5b-Brendy Kirby, 13. US-Jonathan Olmscheid.

Heat Three (8 Laps):  1. 30-Matt Leer, 2. 51-Alex Guthmiller, 3. 20-Rodney Sanders, 4. 44-Christy Barnett, 5. 5k-Chaz Baca, 6. 98-Alex Stanford, 7. 23-Adam Cates, 8. 6-Casey Skyberg, 9. 4-Blake Higginbotham, 10. 02-Kody Scholpp, 11. 7-Ken McCleskey, 12. 5c-Steve Carter, 13. 71s-Dustin Strand.

Heat Four (8 Laps):  1. 8-Scott Greer, 2. 10c-Chad Olson, 3. 6d-Dylan Goplen, 4. 442-Darrell Nelson, 5. 77x-Austin Kuehl, 6. 2a-Casey Arneson, 7. 33-Steve Muilenberg, 8. 65x-Carlos Ahumada, 9. 71k-Kenny Wallace, 10. 54-Carlos Ahumada, Sr., 11. D25-David Tanner, 12. G17-Fito Gallardo.

“B” Mains – Top 4 from each advance to “A” Main

First “B” Main (12 Laps):  1. 65x-Carlos Ahumada, 2. 71k-Kenny Wallace, 3. 32-D.J. Shannon, 4. 33-Steve Muilenberg, 5. 57-Duke Erickson, 6. 9-Jimmy Ray, 7. 36-Ryan Cousins, 8. 4-Blake Higginbotham, 9. 131-Royal Jones, 10. 19sb-Lance Mari, 11. 98-Alex Stanford, 12. 77x-Austin Kuehl, 13. 23-Adam Cates, 14. 54-Carlos Ahumada, Sr., 15. 5b-Brenda Kirby. DNS: 2-Don Gumke, 75-Cody Skytland, 71s-Dustin Strand.

Second “B” Main (12 Laps):  1. 91-Joe Duvall, 2. 2a-Casey Arneson, 3. J17-Jacob Gallardo, 4. 02-Cody Schollp, 5. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 6. 17-Stoney Kruk, 7. 6-Casey Skyberg, 8. D25-David Tanner, 9. 21z-Isaiah Geisel, 10. 71-Jessie Hoskins, 11. 3-Tim Tharp, 12. 44-Christy Barnett, 13. 196-Joey Olshvowka. DNS: 7-Ken McCleskey, F17-Fito Gallardo, 5c-Steve Carter, US-Jonathan Olmscheid.

“A” Main

“A” Main (25 Laps):  1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 2. 4w-Tyler Wolff, 3. 442-Darrell Nelson, 4. 30-Matt Leer, 5. 18z-Zane Devilbiss, 6. 02-Cody Scholpp, 7. 1tpo-Tyler Peterson, 8. 86-Kyle Beard, 9. 65x-Carlos Ahumada, 10. 2a-Casey Arneson, 11. 111-Bumper Jones, 12. 6d-Dylan Goplen, 13. 33-Steve Muilenberg, 14. 91-Joe Duvall, 15. 71k-Kenny Wallace, 16. 9L-Vince Lucas, 17. 10c-Chad Olson, 18. 22-Davey mills, 19. 5k-Chaz Baca, 20. 20rt-Ricky Thornton, Jr., 21. 51-Alex Guthmiller, 22. J17-Jacob Gallardo, 23. 32-D.J. Shannon, 24. 8-Scott Greer.

 

RHRSwag.com X-Mods presented by Barnett Harley-Davidson: 

Heat Races – Top 16 in passing points advance to “A” Main, balance to “B” Main

Heat One (8 Laps):  1. 17-Lance Schill, 2. 22-Matt Heinzerling, 3. 3J-Josh Cain, 4. 20-Austin Ellis, 5. 777-Mike Rosales, 6. 19-Lucas Rodin, 7. 32-Eric Haugland, 8. 34-Troy Randall, 9. 19d-Dane Durbin, 10. 97x-Don Schaefer, 11. 10c-Cole Haugland, 12. 171-Jed Smith, 13. 56-Terry Bahr (DNS).

Heat Two (8 Laps):  1. 5c-Preston Carr, 2. 16-Jason VandeKamp, 3. 27c-Dave Cain, 4. 44-Austin Hunter, 5. 10-Cole Searing, 6. 16x-Skyler Smith, 7. 27x-Calvin Iverson, 8. 141-Clint Jensen, 9. 7b-Bailey Cousins, 10. 6c-Calvin Caitlin, 11. 57-Nathan Higginbotham, 12. 8272-Sherman Barnett (DNS).

Heat Three (8 Laps):  1. 41J-Josh Jensen, 2. 1s-Scott Bintz, 3. 2g-Brock Gronwold, 4. 39-Steve Muilenberg, 5. 82x-Heath Grizzle, 6. 30-Dewayne Tesch, 7. 8n-Nick Rivera, 8. 97-Cole Anderson, 9. 17e-Neil Eckhart, 10. US-Jonathan Olmscheld, 11. 17x-Robert Moseley, 12. 0-Mike Jung.

Heat Four (8 Laps):  1. 37x-Skeeter Estey, 2. 81x-Matt Spardy, 3. 99-Jamie Thorstad, 4. 44JT-Jaime Torres, 5. 80-Gerald Vesel, 6. 88-Nathan Smith, 7. 07-Donovan Flores, 8. 65-Ron Reed, 9. 15-Speedy Madrid, 10. 413-Tate Johnson, 11. 15s-Wade Skingelien, 12. 13b-Jess Brekke.

“B” Mains – Top 4 from each advance to “A” Main

First “B” Main (10 Laps):  1. 44-Austin Hunter, 2. 27c-Dave Cain, 3. 82x-Heath Grizzle, 4. 97-Coleman Anderson, 5. 777-Mike Rosales, 6. 32-Eric Haugland, 7. 30-Dewayne Tesch, 8. 141-Clint Jensen, 9. 7b-Bailey Cousins, 10. US-Jonathan Olmscheid, 11. 34-Troy Randall. DNS: 413-Tate Johnson, 15-Speedy Madrid, 15s-Wade Skindelien, 13b-Jess Brekke, 0-Mike Jung, 8272-Sherman Barnett.

Second “B” Main (10 Laps):  1. 8n-Nick Rivera, 2. 39-Steve Muilenberg, 3. 27x-Calvin Iverson, 4. 97x-Don Schaefer 5. 80-Gerald Vesel, 6. 07-Donovan Flores, 7. 6c-Calvin Caitlin, 8. 19d-Dane Durbin, 9. 17x-Rob Moseley, 10. 65-Ron Reed, 11. 19-Lucas Rodin, 12. 17e-Neil Eckhart, 13. 10c-Cole Haugland. DNS: 57-Nathan Higginbotham, 171-Jed Smith, 56-Terry Bahr.

“A” Main

“A” Main (20 Laps):  1. 3J-Josh Cain, 2. 17-Lance Schill, 3. 10-Coe Searing, 4. 20-Austin Ellis, 5.39-Steve Muilenberg, 6. 16-Jason VandeKamp, 7. 16x-Skyler Smith, 8. 44JT-Jaime Torres, 9. 41J-Josh Jensen, 10. 1s-Scott Bintz, 11. 97-Coleman Anderson, 12. 44-Austin Hunter, 13. 97x-Don Schaefer, 14. 27x-Calvin Iverson, 15. 27c-Dave Cain, 16. 5c-Preston Carr, 17. 22-Matt Heinzerling, 18. 82x-Heath Grizzle, 19. 2g-Brock Gronwold, 20. 8n-Nick Rivera, 21. 37x-Skeeter Estey, 22. 81x-Matt Spardy, 23. 88-Nathan Smith, 24. 99-Jamie Thorstad.

 

Wild West Shootout Points through Night Three of Six:

 

Late Models
1 32p Bobby Pierce 209
2 b5 Brandon Sheppard 176
3 2 Brandon Overton 159
4 71 Hudson O’Neal 159
5 0 Scott Bloomquist 149
6 97 Cade Dillard 148
7 1p Earl Pearson, Jr. 130
8 28m Jimmy Mars 114
9 91 Tony Toste 112
10 7 Ricky Weiss 112
11 6rt Ricky Thornton, Jr. 106
12 18 Chase Junghans 101
13 75 Terry Phillips 99
14 86 Kyle Beard 98
15 1g Garrett Alberson 90
16 71rc R.C. Whitwell 87
17 32 Chris Simpson 78
18 51 Joey Moriarty 71
19 11 Pat Doar 67
20 91p Jason Papich 67
21 2s Stormy Scott 59
22 7mm Michael Maresca 53
23 42s Don Shaw 51
24 15d Justin Duty 35
25 32b Cody Laney 28
26 38 Thomas Hunziker 25
27 10n Rob Sanders 20
28 17 Billy Franklin 19
29 37w Scott Ward 18
30 15v Kolby Vandenbergh 8
31 28c John Cornell 7
32 20v Rece Vaught 7
33 76 Blair Northdurft 7
34 g17 Jacob Gallardo 6
35 14m Dean Moore 6
36 3x Lyndon Bolt 6
37 6T Terry Carter 6
38 7w Richard Wallace 6
39 46 Darren Coffell 6
40 37 Rob Mayea 6
41 44 Cole Schill 6
42 24 Rick Ortega 6
43 78s Steve Stultz 5
44 54 Carlos Ahumada 4
45 942 Steve Isenberg 4
46 83 Dennis Souza 4
47 28 Jim Whisler 2
48 83 Trevor Anderson 2
49 942 Terry Casey 2
50 44L Brandon Lewis 2
Modifieds
1 4w Tyler Wolff 173
2 442 Darrell Nelson 156
3 20 Rodney Sanders 142
4 2a Casey Arneson 127
5 71s Dustin Strand 126
6 20rt Ricky Thornton, Jr. 120
7 1tpo Tyler Peterson 118
8 30 Matt Leer 105
9 51 Alex Guthmiller 103
10 86 Kyle Beard 102
11 65x Carlos Ahumada 93
12 6d Dylan Goplen 86
13 4R Dereck Ramirez 85
14 111 Bumper Jones 81
15 19sb Lance Mari 80
16 10 Chad Olson 67
17 17 Matt Gilbertson 64
18 O2 Kody Scholpp 64
19 6 Casey Skyberg 63
20 22 Davey Mills 60
21 75 Cody Skytland 59
22 18z Zane Devilbiss 59
23 21z Isaiah Geisel 58
24 77x Austin Kuehl 53
25 33 Steve Muilenberg 44
26 8 Scott Greer 41
27 23 Adam Cates 38
28 57 Duke Erickson 38
29 91 Joe Duvall 38
30 36 Ryan Cousins 37
31 9L Vincent Lucas 30
32 71 Jessie Hoskins 27
33 44 Christy Barnett 27
34 32 D.J. Shannon 25
35 71k Kenny Wallace 24
36 5k Chaz Baca 19
37 131 Royal Jones 10
38 J17 Jacob Gallardo 10
39 3 Tim Tharp 8
40 54 Carlos Ahumada, Sr. 7
41 4 Blake Higginbotham 7
42 2 Don Gumke 7
43 d25 David Tanner 7
44 18k Jacob Pace 6
45 196 Joey Olsvhowka 6
46 7 Ken McCleskey 6
47 8 Al Giesbrecht 4
48 98 Alex Stanford 4
49 US Jonathan Olmscheid 3
50 9 Jimmy Ray 3
51 27 Chris Unrau 2
52 1x Steve Streeter 2
53 196 Marni Boyer 2
54 17 Stoney Kruk 2
55 5b Brenda Kirby 2
56 5c Steve Carter 2
57 g17 Fito Gallardo 2
X-Modifieds
1 10 Cole Searing 194
2 3J Josh Cain 173
3 39 Stephen Muilenberg 133
4 16 Jason VandeKamp 130
5 20 Austin Ellis 129
6 37x Skeeter Estey 128
7 17 Lance Schill 123
8 1s Scott Bintz 122
9 19 Lucas Rodin 117
10 5c Preston Carr 116
11 27x Calvin Iverson 96
12 44 Austin Hunter 89
13 41J Josh Jensen 86
14 13b Jess Brekke 86
15 44JT Jaime Torres 80
16 81x Matt Spardy 74
17 97x Don Schaefer 70
18 30 Dewayne Tesch 70
19 17x Matt Gilbertson 66
20 97 Coleman Anderson 66
21 10c Cole Haugland 59
22 777 Mike Rosales 56
23 16x Skyler Smith 45
24 22 Matt Heinzerling 42
25 2g Brock Gronwold 41
26 141 Clint Jensen 37
27 19d Dane Durbin 34
28 82x Heath Grizzle 32
29 27c Dave Cain 29
30 34 Troy Randall 28
31 99 Jamie Thorstad 26
32 32 Eric Haugland 26
33 O7 Donovan Flores 18
34 8n Nick Rivera 15
35 88 Nathan Smith 14
36 80 Gerald Vesel 11
37 18g Cooper Guffey 7
38 413 Tate Johnson 7
39 171 Jed Smith 7
40 7b Bailey Cousins 7
41 57 Nathan Higginbotham 6
42 65 Ron Reed 6
43 17e Neil Eckert 6
44 56 Terry Bahr 5
45 0 Brandon George 4
46 3 Adam Unreu 4
47 8272 Sherman Barnett 4
48 15 Speedy Madrid 4
49 2 Jessie Haynie 2
50 74 Dana Boatright 2
51 6c Calvin Caitlin 2
52 US Jonathan Olmscheid 2
53 17x Robert Moseley 2
54 0 Mike Jung 2
55 15s Wade Skindelein 2

 

Share this post